World Intelligence Network Addendum I – Non-Defunct Societies Membership

This is Addendum I to the following six articles, links active:

A Review of the World Intelligence Network Sigma 1.33-3.07 Societies

World Intelligence Network Sigma 1.33-3.07 Societies “Second Pass”

The World Intelligence Network 3.13-4.8 Sigma Societies First Review

Second Pass of the World Intelligence Network 3.13-4.8 Sigma Societies

First Pass of the World Intelligence Network 5 to 7 Sigma Societies

Second Review of the World Intelligence Network 5 to 7 Sigma Societies

The World Intelligence Network composed 84 “active” high-IQ societies. The conclusion from six articles for first passes and second passes on the 1.33 sigma to 7 sigma societies of the World Intelligence Network found the construction of a novel list with the minimum or modest standard of non-defunct status for the high-IQ societies.

The World Intelligence Network was founded by Dr. Evangelos Katsioulis. Its President is Dr. Evangelos Katsioulis. Its Vice-President is Manahel Thabet. The editors of Phenomenon are Graham Powell and Krystal Volney. There were 24 non-defunct high-IQ societies between 1.33 sigma and 3.07 sigma.

There were 14 non-defunct high-IQ societies between 3.13 sigma and 4.80 sigma. There were 9 non-defunct high-IQ societies between 5.00 sigma and 7.00 sigma. These have been compiled and presented in a more organized, neat format with the claimed founder(s) and the title of the high-IQ group, shown below:

1.33 Sigma to 3.07 Sigma

1. The Cogito Society

2. The International High IQ Society of Nathan Haselbauer

3. The Deep Brain Society of Anna Maria Santoro and Vincenzo D’Onofrio

4. Mensa Society of Lancelot Ware and Roland Berrill

5. The High Potentials Society of Max Tiefenbacher

6. Intertel of Ralph Haines

7. The Top One Percent Society (TOPS) of Dr. Ronald K. Hoeflin

8. The Colloquy Society of Julia Cachia

9. The CIVIQ Society of Dr. Evangelos Katsioulis

10. The Glia Society of Paul Cooijmans

11. International Society for Philosophical Enquiries/International Society for Philosophical Inquiry (ISPE) of Christopher Harding

12. The Triple Nine Society (TNS) of Richard Canty, Dr. Ronald Hoeflin, Ronald Penner, Edgar Van Vleck, and Kevin Langdon

13. The AtlantIQ Society of Beatrice Rescazzi and Moreno Casalegno

14. The EpIQ Society of Chris Chsioufis

15. The IQuadrivium Society of Karyn S. Huntting

16. The Society for Intellectually Gifted Individuals with Disabilities of Nathaniel David Durham/Nate Durham with assistant Lyla Durham

17. The Encefálica Society of Luis Enrique Pérez Ostoa

18. The Greatest Minds Society of Roberto A. Rodriguez Cruz

19. The Mysterium Society of Greg A. Grove

20. The Sigma II Society of Hindemburg Melão

21. The Mind Society of Hernan R. Chang

22. The Infinity International Society (IIS) of Jeffrey Osgood

23. The Sigma III Society of Hindemburg Melão

24. The Milenija Society of Dr. Ivan Ivec and Mislav Predavec

3.13 Sigma to 4.8 Sigma

25. ISI-Society of Dr. Jonathan Wai

26. Epida Society of Fernando Barbosa Neto

27. SPIQR Society of Marco Ripà

28. Vertex Society of Stevan M. Damjanovic

29. Epimetheus Society of Dr. Ronald K. Hoeflin

30. HELLIQ Society of Dr. Evangelos Katsioulis

31. Prometheus Society of Dr. Ronald K. Hoeflin

32. Sigma IV Society of Hindemburg Melão

33. Tetra Society of Mislav Predavec

34. UltraNet Society/Ultranet of Dr. Gina Langan (formerly Gina LoSasso/Gina Losasso) and Christopher Langan/Chris Langan/Christopher Michael Langan

35. GenerIQ Society of Mislav Predavec

36. Mega Society of Dr. Ronald K. Hoeflin

37. Omega Society of Dr. Ronald K. Hoeflin

38. Pi Society of Dr. Nikos Lygeros/Dr. Nik Lygeros

5. Sigma to 7. Sigma

39. Mega International Society/Mega International of Dr. Gina Langan (formerly Gina LoSasso/Gina Losasso) and Christopher Langan/Chris Langan/Christopher Michael Langan

40. OLYMPIQ Society of Dr. Evangelos Katsioulis

41. PolymathIQ Society of Ron Altmann

42. Sigma V Society of Hindemburg Melão

43. Ultima Society of Dr. Ivan Ivec

44. GIGA Society of Paul Cooijmans

45. Sigma VI Society of Hindemburg Melão

46. Grail Society of Paul Cooijmans

47. Tera Society of R. Young

With an improved and clean presentation of the non-defunct societies, who is involved in them? Next, we cover them, as presented in the six articles:

1.33 Sigma to 3.07 Sigma

1. The AtlantIQ Society of Beatrice Rescazzi and Moreno Casalegno

The President is Beatrice Rescazzi. The Vice President is Graham Powell. Its honorary members and members are Moreno Casalegno (Co-Founder), Maria C. Faverio, Paul Freeman, Greg. A. Grove, Gaetano Morelli, Stan Riha, Vincenzo D’Onofrio, Giulio Zambon, Fernando Barbosa Neto, Alan J. Lee, Robert Birnbaum, Jacqueline Slade, Richard Stock, Greg Collins, Torbjørn Brenna, Noriyuki Sakurai, Zachary Timmons, Phil Elauria, Andrea Toffoli, Marios Prodromou, Duc Hong Le, Gianmarco Bartellone, [Omitted by request], Michael Thrasher, José Gonzàles Molinero, Mick Pletcher, Richard Szary, José Serrano, Pamela Staschik-Neumann, Nuno Baptista, Adam Kisby, Andrea Gelmetti, Faisal Alfagham فيصل الفغم, Gustavo Fabbroni, Shaun Sullivan, Gerasimos Politis, Gavan Cushnan, Pietro Bonfigli, Djordje Rancic, Jon Scott Scharer, Roberto A. Rodriguez, Jesse Wilkins, Rajiv Kutty, Nomar Alexander Noroño Rodríguez, Scott Poh, Miroslaw Zajdel, Stephen Getzinger, Nancy Vanstone, Guillaume Chanteloup, Karin Lindgren, Gary Song, Lim Surya Tjahyadi, Paul Laurent, Eric Anthony Trowbridge, Niels Christoffers, Michelle Anne Bullas, Jeffrey Lee Graham, Tahawar Ali Khan, Yuri Tovar, Jason Oliver, Jarl Victor Bjørgan, Bradley Hutchinson, Donald M. Fell, Gwyneth Wesley Rolph, Vicente Lopez Pena, Rudolf Trubba, Barry Beanland, Morie Janine Hutchens, Keegan Ray McLoughlin, Hever Horacio Arreola Gutierrez, Michael Backer, Jr, Aman Bagaria , Selim Şumlu, David Gordon Little, Victor Hingsberg, Anthony Lawson, Beau D. Clemmons, R. K., Alberto Bedmar Montaño, Paul Stuart Nachbar, Jim Lorrimore, Jakub Oblizajek, Gabriel Sambarino, Tony Lee Magee, Dorian Forget, Tom Högström, Elizabeth Anne Scott, Michael Donoho, Ernest Williamson III, Nicole Mathisen, Katarina Vestin, Christine Van Ngoc Ty, Jason Betts, Yu-Lin Lu, Nikolaos Solomos, Gracia Cornet, Richard Painter, Wyman Brantley, Yao Xu, Kevin James Daley, Stephen Maule, Birgit Scholz, Leif E. Ågesen, Mohammed Al Sahaf, Martin Murphy, Samuel Mack-Poole, Vuk Mircetic, Peter Radi, Marcin Kulik, Harold Ford, Thomas G. Hadley, Miguel Soto, Göran Åhlander, Evangelos Katsioulis, Anja Jaenicke, Roy Morris, Slava Lanush, Frank J. Ajello, Nicolò Pezzuti, James Dorsey, Massimo Caliaro, Michael Tedja, John Argenti, Therese Waneck, Bo Østergaard Nielsen, Sudarshan Murthy, Daniel Roca, Glikerios Soteriou, Kristina Thygesen, Miguel Jorge Castro Pinho, Tim G. Griffith, Claus Volko, Diego Iuliano, Elcon Fleur, Evan Tan, Dalibor Marinčić, Konstantinos Ntalachanis, Candy Chilton, ​Diego Fortunati, WeiJie Wang, Alessia Iancarelli, Cristian Vaccarella, Iakovos Koukas, Filippo De Donatis, Richard Ball, Zhida Iiu, R. Kent Ouimette, Marina Belli, Karim Serraj, Kim Sung-jin, Juman Lee, CHIANG LI CHING, Zhibin Zhang 张志彬, Andre Gangvik, Nikos Papadopoulos Παπαδόπουλος Νίκος, Jo Christopher M. Resquites, Ricky Chaggar, Félix Veilleux-Juillet, Michael Franklin, Michela Fadini, Fabrizio Fadini, ​Fabrizio Bertini, Cosimo Palma, ​Nobuo Yamashita 山下 伸男, Cristian Combusti, Mostafa Moradi, Xiao-ming CAI 蔡晓明,Fabio Castagna, Robert Hodosi, Francisco Morais dos Santos, Cynthia L. Miller, Hongzhe Zhang 张鸿哲, Serena Ramos, Nguyen Tran Hoai Thuong Nguyễn Trần Hoài Thương​, ​Giuseppe Corrente, ​Sergey Dundanov, Andrea Casolari, Anthony Brown, Veronica Palladino, ​Yohei Furutono, Francesco Carlomagno, Emanuele Gianmaria Possevini, Joseph Leslie Jennings, Robin Lucas, Rosario Alessio Ronca, ​Oliver Dammel, Javier Rio Santos, Sebastiao Borges Machado Junior, Agasi Pietro, Taddeucci Nicholas, Andre Massaro, Mika Korkeamäki, Tor Arne Jørgensen, Dario Casola, Federico Statiglio, Vincent Li 李宗泽, Jewoong Moon 문제웅, Annelie Oliver, Nitish Joshi, Christian Sorensen​, Simon Olling Rebsdorf, ​Marzio Mezzanotte, Paolino Francesco Santaniello, Edwin P. Christmann, and ​Nicos Gerasimou.

2. The Cogito Society

56 members while existing entirely online as a Yahoo! private group.

3. The International High IQ Society of Nathan Haselbauer

Approximately “30% of our members… from Europe, 30% from North America, 15% Asia, 10% South America, 10% Australia and 5% from Africa.”

4. The Society for Intellectually Gifted Individuals with Disabilities of Nathaniel David Durham/Nate Durham with assistant Lyla Durham

Members include Greg A. Grove, Shaughna Murphy, Annie Durham, Stanislav Hatala, John Russeell Sweeney, Millivent Y. Curtis, Maria Claudia Faveri, John Daniel Harrison, Robert Moore, Bruno Sampaio Alessi, Brian R. Johnson, Mary Britton, Masaki Yamauchi, Jeffery A. Mansfield, Peter Tyliszczak, Angela Johnson, Chris Mejo, Robert Dawson, Colin Aye, Bryan Sholtis, Cleo Love, Anders G. Hellstrom, Tracey Ward, Robbi Mounce, David Coldwell, Thomas Ossei, Issa Atoum, Clayton Michal Soucie, Katherine Linebaugh Elizabeth, Michael Rogers, Shaun Sullivan, Thomas J. Hally, Elizabeth Anne Scott, and Paul Nachbar.

5. The Deep Brain Society of Anna Maria Santoro and Vincenzo D’Onofrio

Members include Gianni Golfera, Felice Vinci, Jürgen Koller, Hernan Chang, Heidi Ursula Wallon Pizarro, Nicole Schneider, Haider Hussein Ali, Vincenzo Alfano, and Christian Sorensen.

6. The Encefálica Society of Luis Enrique Pérez Ostoa

Unknown at this time.

7. The Greatest Minds Society of Roberto A. Rodriguez Cruz

Unknown at this time.

8. The High Potentials Society of Max Tiefenbacher

The website members as stated 06/26: Dr. Max Tiefenbacher, Stephanie Erhard, Vicente Lopez Pena, Nate Durham, Kevin James Daley, Paul F. Kisak, Michael Rönnlund, Walid Sowaidan, Jesmond Debono, Simon Beugekian, Kris Natarajan, Louise Des Bois, Gerasomos Politis, Maria Claudia Faverio, Dr. Evangelos Katsioulis, MsMariel, Joao Rodrigo Coimbra, Sergio Silva, Javi Corres, Leonardo Gomes, Stefan Lindberg, Mateusz Kurcewicz, Kelly Dorsett, Alberto Matera, Michael D. Wolok, David Udbjorg, Mateusz Matysiak, Frank Albert, Baran Yönter, James Joseph Butters, Hubert Wee, Jan Antusch, Melanie Egetenmeier, David Giltinan, Mari Donkers, Jukka Mannonen, Herbert Kimura, Jan Erik Gausdal, Prof. Dr. Hans-Gert Bernstein, Brennan Martin, Christopher Westall, Mike Hess, Nileon Dimalaluan, Jr., Guner Rodop, Danny Milgram, Shane Scott, M.D., Robert Brizel, Paul Burman, Armin Becker, Randall Closson, Dylan Taylor, Kaj Forsell, Patrick Maitland, Athanasios Nikolakopoulos, Stefano Radovanovich, J., B., John D. Harrison, Dr. Greg A. Grove, Jan Snauwaert, Laurent Dubois, Daniel Schuler, Ryan Sloan, John M. Johnson, Jeff Prokop, Michael J. Humenny, Eduardo Fonseca, Thomas Riepe, Dr. Christian Hohenstein, Dr. Nishaut Sadana, Christoph Freiharr von Gersdorff, Dr. Michael Hensley, Henrik Raaberg, Karin Lindberg, Tommy Smith, Tetsuji Nishikura, Christopher J. Freeman, Shade H. Sanford, Bart Lindekens, Putong Ariel R./Ariel R. Putong, Larry J. McCollum, Sr., Egert Anslan, Norman Cruise, Marc Carter, Masaki Yaegashi, Jeremy Whitley, Romain Simoni, Zenaida Lima Barreiro, Isaak Ifrach, Dr. Eick Sternhagen, Pawel Bulacik, Bruno Alpi, Keith Harmer, Gilad Skyte, Avraam C. Gounaris, Namit Gaur, William T. Clark, Millicent Curtis, Michael Fassbender, Victor Hingsberg, Larson Walton, Lucas Thung, Julie Ferguson, Kenneth Myers, Andrew Zukoski, David Offenwanger, Brian R. Johnson, Miguel Castro, Mick Dempsey, Bruno Alessi, Thomas Naether, Kirk R. Butt, William Handyside, Michael Abrams, Reinhard Matuschka, Stefan Majoran, Stefan Baumer, Christos Spiromitros, Edin Andelic, Wen Bin Jaw, Chris Ksioufis, Russell Kirkland, Dan Heibult, Alan Rich, S B, Jens Nittel, Masaaki Yamauchi, David Holler, Xavier Estrada, Andreas Wold, Geoffrey Wayne Roach, Etienne Forsström, Christopher J.F. Galiardo, Monte C. Washburn, Dieter Wolfgang Matuschek, Jackson Itikawa, Ashish Vaswani, Frederic Lion, John Gwinn, Jean Philipp Paquin, Matthew Campbell, Glenn Talbot, Allan Christensen, Mike Gilkinson, Dr. Ralph Halder, Warren Tang, Christos Apostolidis, Clemens Gut, Christopher Michael Mejo, Raul Godoy Mayoral, B.R., Adam William Kisby/Adam Kisby, Mattias Törnquist, Irene Alexandra Taboada Estrada, Vincenzo Iozzo, James Parkhurst, Robert Mestre, Achim de Vivie, Robert Blais, Pamela Staschik Neumann, Brendon Thomas, Sharon Wong, Paul Tighe, Felipe C. Abala, Shaun Patrick Sullivan, ‘johnnyvirtual,’ Anders Hellström, Robert B. Dale, Jason Boyens, Andres Gomez Emilsson, Alex Camperlino (Magnus), Robbi Mounce, Issa Ali Atoum, Alexandra Patricio, Quinn Malory, Mike Ridpath, Alexis Petit, Frederick Goertz, Kim Nygren, David H. Wilson, Raymond Plischke, Ioannis Chondrobilas, Walter van Huissteden, Fivos Drymiotis, Stergios Chatzikyriakidis, Elizabeth Anne Scott, Susan Nigro Gelsomino, Etta Dunn, Kathrine E. Linebaugh, Mads Holm Andersen, Zakariya Belal, Clyde H. Hedgcoth, Serge (?), Gautham Sekar, Edward S. Nacua, Wes Curry, John Payawal, Romi Khanna, Charlotte Jensen, Gregor Brand, Albert Lee, James Dorsey, Liu Rijing, Konstantinos Dalachanis, Ivan Suarez Gomez, Afsin Saltik, Admund Tay, Gustavo Bellon, Javier Riu Santos, Shailendu Shroff, Jeffery Lincoln, Gautam Balaram, Didier Desse, Cesar Lobo Perez, Jesse Buckley, Luke Harbaugh, Thomas Ossel, Martin Jacobsen, Christian Kissling, Felix Melber, Oscar Östlin, Andreas Albihn, Andre R., David Lubkin, Andrew Frye, Matias Exequiel Perez Artuso, Owen Cosby, Michael Tokayer, Andreas Edwin Juarso, Richard Welch, George Walendowski, Christos Arvanitis, Angelica Partida, Norm Chesler, Osama Basta, Christian Sohl, Damiano Belluci, Daniel Solis, Mauro Antonielli, Amanda Rogers, Bram van Kaathoven, Hermann Michael Scherder, Peter S. Kim, Julia Zuber, Miguel Angel Gonzalez Rodrigo, Sebastian Grijalva, Igor Jeremic, Lisa Meesomboon, Patrick Münzinger, Christopher James Garcia, Paul Laurent Miranda, Luis Enrique Perez Ostoa, Anthony Lawson, Joshua Jurgen Weber, Shinji Okazaki, Cedric Johnson, Henning Droege, Ming Zhang, Hans Göran Anas, Okay Karakas, Rolland Vilar, Davide Piffer, Wing Chi Chan, Marios Prodromou, Joseph Gama, Caroline Walter, Mohd Faeiz Pauzi, John McGilvra, John Martinez, Marin Filinic, Robert Andersson, Allan Markovic, Henrik Hjort, Gonzalo Sanchez Pia, Ernie Marasigan, Jason Munn, Gerry Marasigan, Burak Yulug, Peter Lisowski, Sunder Rangarajan, Justin M. Cruz, Jose Gutierrez Saez, Dennis Roldan A. Castillo, James Marshall, Ricardo Borges, Tayo Sandono, Adil Suhail Rehman Butt, Leif E. Agesen, Nomar Norono, Dave Hacht, Sage Kuhens, Stefano Zanero, Justin William Ziljstra, Mus Murium, Jacek Lewkowicz, Mus Murium, Jacek Lewkowicz, Christoffer Collin, Gonzalo Pena Fernandez, German Gonzalez, Perry Choi, Dany Provost, Antonio Rada, Anastasios Chatziargiriou, Yusaku Hori, Alexis Petit, David Hunter, Mateusz, Zukowski, David Barsky, Jesse Wilkens, John Kaspo, Mae Ann de Leon, Ahsan Zaheer Shaikh, Alexandre Costa, Stephen Maule, Asais Ashfaq, Tapio Kortesaari, Eduardo Rangel, Flor Argenti, Pedro Oliveira, Whayne Zhang, Sanzio Ambrosini, Joseph Anthony Tomlinson, Alex Brown, Dr. Amit Mahesh Shelat, Thuy-Vi Ton That, Torbjörn Brenna, Jose Raul Alava, Luca Banic, Alan Lee, Jose Gonzalez Molinero, Adam Farmer, Patrick J. McShea, Viorel, Silvana Paredes, Carlos Oliver Alvarez Gonzalez, Marcelo Eyer Fernandes, Sunil Maitla Josh Mills, Tom States, Varun Rawat, Ken Olsen, Flo Pressi, Subir Bakshi, Nancy Vanstone, Jay Aubrey Jackson, Sebastian Stolze, Tiago Santos, Ignacio Barraza, Juho Kärenlampi, Leon M. Hostetler, Victor Odtuhan, [Omitted by request], Eugenio Correnti, Virginia Marasigan, Jorden Rex Olson, Lulu Sukhabut, Necie Gamo, Jarl Victor Björgan, Santanu Sengupta, Daniel Eriksson, David Horvat, Bill Kruse, Tony Lee Magee, Philip Heffington, Fernando Sanchez Serrano, Kripanshu Pant, Harris Senin, ‘royfancoolguy,’ Jan Flour, Suman Gaurab Das, Panagioitis Bertes, Erikos Liberatos, Ali Ouattou, Yoshiyuki Shimizu, Dr. Jürgen Koller, Paul E. Thompson, Eileen Reitmaier, Nuno Baptista, Robert Birnbaum, Alberto Bedmar Montano, Juha Starck, Vincente Fernandez Sanchez, Joseph M. Ferraro, Andrei Zaharescu, Karl Manthey, Jennifer Solomon, Graham Powell, Fernando Barbosa Neto, Devon Surian, Simon Mezgec, Caleb van Duinen, Paul Freeman, Shantanu Gadkari, Baransel, Saginda, Olaf Bühler, Kirsten M. Cruz, Jhonata Ramos, Dawn Towensend, Lauri Katainen, Karl G. Reitmaier, Adams Rosales, Birgit Scholz, Nicolas Bodereau, Murat Hancer, Marco Ripa, Guohua Gao, Mario Marella, Bo Ostergaard Nielsen, Beatrice Rescazzi, Deron K. Holmes, Phil Elauria, Gerasimos Papaleventis, Christel Grieten, Srika Darisetty, Michael Baker, Vedran Glisic, Paz Marasigan, Nikhil Dhamapurkar, Richard Szary, Marty Karpinski, Moreno Casalegno, Paul Davies, Pascale E. Qureshi, Harry Blazer, Kamil Hendzel, Tobias Martin Lithner, Jose Antonio Polo Hernandez Michael Thrasher, Chenwenjin AlenEinstjin, Zachary Edward Timmons, Duc Hong LE, Michelle Anne Bullas Unit Soygenis, Rudolf Trubba, Andrea Toffoli, Yvonne Brown, Gustavo Fabbroni, Jipa Vlad, Alex Beyer, Etienne Laurin, Cameron Hopkins-Harrington, Gary Song, Giorgio Milani, AMANDA Cudnohosky, Alexander Herkner, Roberto Rodriguez, Landon T. Bennett, Barry Beanland, Stephen Getzinger, Lim Surya Tjahyadi, Juri Tovar, Joseph Andrews, Cary Sheremet, Aman Bagaria, Beau Clemens, Omar l. Hamade, Morie Janine Hutchens, Akshay Goel, Gwyneth Wesley Rolph, Dr. Tahawar Ali Khan, Kathryn McLean, Goran Ahlander, Darb, Yao Xu, James Lorrimore, Jakub Oblizajek, Willian Talvane da Silva, Joao Aleixo, Tom Högström, Gordon Little, Khy Donovan Logan, Akshay Quadir, Gaetano Morelli, Kimmo Kostamo, Lu Yu Lin, P.R., Tilman Danker, Harold Ford, Osrox Fabella, Silvio Di Fabio, Rafal Sycinski, Gudrun Röpke, Jeremy Buras, Jefferson Lee Humphrey, Anthony Daniel Pisano, Jorge R. Martinez, Bulmaro Jimenez, Frank Aiello, Rüdiger Ebendt, Slava Lanush, Dr. Claus-Dieter Volko, Nicolo Pezzuti, David Testerini, and Bisson.

9. Mensa Society/Mensa International of Lancelot Ware and Roland Berrill

Highly functional and active under Björn Liljeqvist with 134,000+ members — far more than any other society known to me.

10. The Mysterium Society of Greg A. Grove

Unknown at this time.

11. The Sigma II Society of Hindemburg Melão

Unknown at this time.

12. The Mind Society of Hernan R. Chang

Membership includes Clark Jarrett, Renaissance Society of Scholars, Susan L. Nigro, WD3P, Divine Madness, The Geek Community, Chris Eichenberger, Sergio Silva, Martin M. Jacobsen, Ph.D., Marios Prodromou, Morgan Hansen, Luis Enrique Pérez Ostoa, Pantelis Papageorgiou, Sage Kuhens, Robert Alan Riley, Katie Cesaro, Danny W. Corwin, Allan Derum, James Dorsey, Angel Duré, Thomas Hally, Luke Harbaugh, Charlotte D. Jensen, Okay Karakas, Pika Kofol, Ernie T. Marasigan, Chris Nielsen, Dwight Payne, Sunder Rangarajan, Don Robinson, Robert Rose-Coutre, Tayo Sandono, Drew Sanner, Mark Taylor, Godfrey Turnbull, Reuben Villanueva, 
 Nomar A. Noroño R., Leif E. Agesen, Brett Bissonnette, Tapio Kortesaari,
Brennan Martin, and Evangelos Katsioulis.

13. Intertel of Ralph Haines

More than 1,300 members.

14. The Top One Percent Society (TOPS) of Dr. Ronald K. Hoeflin

The listed members’ links include the following: The Mind Society, OATHS, Albert Frank, Bill Bultas, Donna Blasor-Bernhardt, Frank M. Lopez, Susan L. Nigro, Ludomind Society, Genius Society, Don Stoner, Omega Society, Epimetheus Society, Chris Eichenberger, Divine Madness, Morgan Hansen, Sage Kuhens, Marzena A. Broel-Plater, Brennan Martin, and Martin T. Lithner.

15. The Colloquy Society of Julia Cachia

Its member webpages as follows: Julia (JCC), Andrea (ALP), Kevin, TimeLord (KB), William: African-American resource pages (WRJ), Eric: Tales of the Mine Country (EM), Laura (LDL), Kevin’s Domain (TM), Ulf’s Artwork … Read about the Greatest Geniuses of history, Ed’s Radio Resume (ES), Frank presents the Pragmatism of C. S. Peirce (FPP), Video Mike (ME), Bill: Website Kafejo (WPP), Alex (TsC), Derrick (DPG), Juan (JRG), Frank (FT), Mick (MoR), Carl (CRS), David (DGH), T.M. Lukas Hughes (TLH), Kate (KJ), Dan (DLT), Jeff (J2K), Ken (KCB), Yuri’s photo (YuM), Olivier (OCG), James (JLL), Wyman (JWB), Christopher (SeeWy), Dana (DM), and Steve (KSH).

16. The Infinity International Society (IIS) of Jeffrey Osgood

Unknown at this time.

17. The EpIQ Society of Chris Chsioufis

Unknown at this time.

18. The CIVIQ Society of Dr. Evangelos Katsioulis

Its presidents have been Androniki Dalkavouki, Marc-André Groulx, Julie T., Irene Alexandra Taboada, Thomas B., Evangelos Katsioulis. Its vice presidents have been Marc-André Groulx, Evangelos Katsioulis, Isaac Ifrach, Étienne Forsström, Julie T., and Maria Claudia Faverio. Its web officers has been Evangelos Katsioulis, Chris Chsioufis, and Mári Donkers. Its membership officers has been Evangelos Katsioulis, Marc-André Groulx, Djordje Rancic, Karin Lindgren, and Michael Dempsey. Its subscribers as follows: Anonymous C.S.1, Ashraya Ananthanarayanan, and Tor Arne Jørgensen. Its current members sit at 367. Officers have been present. Its presidents have been Androniki Dalkavouki, Marc-André Groulx, Julie T., Irene Alexandra Taboada, Thomas B., and Evangelos Katsioulis. Its vice presidents have been Marc-André Groulx, Evangelos Katsioulis, Isaac Ifrach, Étienne Forsström, Julie T., and Maria Claudia Faverio. Its web officers have been Evangelos Katsioulis, Chris Chsioufis, and Mári Donkers. Its membership officers have been Evangelos Katsioulis, Marc-André Groulx, Djordje Rancic, Karin Lindgren, and Michael Dempsey.

19. The Sigma III Society of Hindemburg Melão

Hindemburg Melão Jr., Petri Widsten, Alexandre Prata Maluf, Peter David Bentley, Rauno Lindström, Bart Lindekens, Joachim Lahav, Marc Heremans, Staffan Svensson, Will Fletcher, Marko Korkea-Aho, Kevin Yip, Kristian Heide, Patrick Allain, Muhamed Veletanlic, Albert Frank, Enrico di Bari, Richard Crago, José Antonio Francisco, Brian Daniel Appelbe, Reinhard Matuschka, Emilio López Aliaga, Donald A. Martin Jr., Gustavo Marcel Borges Monzon, Daniel Lapointe, Herbert Kimura, Tetsuji Nishikura, Mikael Andersson, Marc Fauvel, Christian Hohenstein, Anton Nadilo, Dieter Wolfgang Matuschek, Michael F. Hensley, Dylan Taylor, William T. Clark, Esko Härkönen, Matthew James Reginald Wright, Evangelos Georgios Katsioulis, David Udbjorg, Tuija Kervinen, Rafael Zakowicz, Geoff Rabeau, Francisco Javier Corres Achaga, Darko Djurdjic, Guilherme Marques dos Santos Silva, Lloyd King, Juha Varis, Ulf Westerlund, and Marcelo Penido Ferreira da Silva.

20. The Glia Society of Paul Cooijmans

Several hundred claimed members.

21. The IQuadrivium Society of Karyn S. Huntting

Unknown at this time.

22. International Society for Philosophical Enquiries/International Society for Philosophical Inquiry (ISPE) of Christopher Harding

ISPE Board of Trustees include Daniel J. Schultz, Ph.D. (Chair of the Trustees, Diplomate and Philosopher of the Society), William L. Hoon, D.M.D. (Pennsylvania, Diplomate), Pierre A. Rioux, M.D. (Minnesota, Diplomate), and Robert J. Skinner, D.Min., MSOM, CIW, CWP (Tennessee, Diplomate).

ISPE Founder (1974) is Christopher Harding (Australia, Diplomate and Philosopher of the Society).

The elected officers and key appointed volunteer officers include President Stephen Levin, Esquire (Pennsylvania), Vice President Roger Brown (Georgia), Treasurer Scott Harrigan (New York), Auditor Mark van Vuuren (South Africa), Officer Dr. Robert Campbell (Kingdom of the Netherlands, Harstenhoekweg 184 2587 RS Den Haag NETHERLANDS), Director of Admissions Roger Brown (Georgia, 1020 Rockingham St Alpharetta GA 30022 USA),

Telicom (the official Journal of ISPE) editorial staff are Kathy Kendrick (South Dakota, Telicom Editor-in-Chief), Kate Jones (Telicom, Sr. Proofreader, Maryland), and Harish Vallury (Telicom, Proofreader, New York).

The Immediate Past President is Dr. Patrick M. O’Shea. The Psychometrician is Vernon Neppe, M.D., Ph.D., FRSSAf (Washington).

The Global Strategic Initiatives and Planning Committee is comprised of Roger Brown (Chair, Georgia), Thomas W. Chittenden (Massachusetts), Lalaine Durand (California), Shannon D. Hasenfratz Gardner (Kentucky), David J. Levin (Pennsylvania), Goran Pettersson (Sweden), Erryca Robicheaux (Louisiana), Joerg Steinhaus (Germany), Stephen Levin (ex officio, Pennsylvania.

The Chief Statistical Sciences Advisor has been Thomas W. Chittenden, PhD., DPhil, PStat (Massachusetts).

The Committee on Ethics has been comprised of Thomas W. Chittenden, PhD., DPhil, PStat (Massachusetts), Simon Olling Rebsdorf (Denmark), Dr. Patrick M. O’Shea (Minnesota), Kathy Kendrick (South Dakota, ex officio), and Bill Smith (Deputy General Counsel, South Carolina), ex officio).

The Recruiting Officer is Cindy Smith (Georgia). The Database Manager not explicitly stipulated, except with the instructions: “Changes to any member’s database entry is accessed by each member online at www.thethousand.com.” The Elections Officer is Vernon Neppe, M.D., Ph.D., FRSSAf (Washington). The Educational Consultant is Dr. Greg A. Grove (Oregon). The Historian/Back Issues of Telicom responsibilities have been given to Patrick M. O’Shea, D.M.A. (Minnesota). The Special Projects Officer is Darrell L. McLaughlin, PMP (Illinois). General Counsel are Stephen Levin, Esquire (Pennsylvania), Bill Smith, Esquire (Deputy General Counsel, South Carolina). The Public Relations and Media Representative is Erryca Robicheaux (Louisiana). The New Member Welcome Program Manager is Dr. Norman Pillsbury (Florida, 736 Westminster Drive Orange Park, FL 32073). The Social Network Administrator is Simon Olling Rebsdorf (Denmark). The IT Team are Brendan Bardy (Michigan), Michele Lovaas (Michigan), and Julia Vaughn (Michigan). The Webmaster is Stephan Wagner Damianowitsch (Serbia). The Mentors of the Society are Aaron D. Gitler, Ph.D. (California, Stanford University) and Alexandra York (Pennsylvania).

23. The Milenija Society of Dr. Ivan Ivec and Mislav Predavec

Unknown at this time.

24. The Triple Nine Society (TNS) of Richard Canty, Dr. Ronald Hoeflin, Ronald Penner, Edgar Van Vleck, and Kevin Langdon

Its Executive Committee is comprised of Regent Thorsten Heitzmann, Editor Natalia Malysheva, Ombudsman David Auernheimer, Membership Officer Dave Stubbs, Financial Officer Bobby Hood, and Member-at-Large Tess Stanhaus, Tom Chantler, Werner Konik, and Ina Bendis.

3.13 Sigma to 4.8 Sigma

25. ISI-Society of Dr. Jonathan Wai

Its current administrators are Stanislav Riha and Braco Veletanlic. Its distinguished members are Laurent Dubois, Hindemburg Melao Jr., Philip J. Carter, Evangelos G. Katsioulis, Petri Widsten, Carlos P. Simoes, Xavier Jouve, David Udbjorg, Hernan R. Chang, Umit Soygenis, Vernon M. Neppe, Luis Enrique Pérez Ostoa, Edward Close, Marco Ripà, Paul Freeman, Paul Moroz, Mark van Vuuren, Adrian Klein, Niranjan C. Bhat, Jason Betts, Beatrice Rescazzi, and Simon Olling Rebsdorf.

Two categories not included in these listings were hidden members and removed members because these provided zero data, except an additional n to the N. Full members of the ISI-Society include Bruno Alpi, Mari Donkers, Paul F. Kisak, Mateusz Kurcewicz, Dieter Wolfgang Matuschek, Jesmond Debono, Roger Kircher, Robbie Dawson, Mike Hess, Alberto Matera, Karl Wilhelmson, Andre Valentic, Michael Ronnlund, Santanu Sengupta, Djordje Rancic, Barry Howard, Anna-Karin Burman, Enrico di Bari, Grant J. Fisher, Glenn Prince, Florian Schroder, Reinhard Matuschka, Edward Vanhove, Terry Strobaugh, Nileon Dimalaluan Jr., Mick Dempsey, Antoniou Constantinos, Torben Sorensen, Jörg Zurkirchen, Marc Heremans, Maria Casillas, Tommy Smith, David Bergman, Keith Takishita, Arne Blak, Marco Roger Graf, Andreas Gunnarsson, Martin Dresler, Robert Brizel, David Giltinan, Stefan Lindberg, Pawel Bulacik, Karin Lindgren, Dylan Taylor, Jonathan May, Jan Merolant, Gilad Skyte, Christian Hohenstein, Tetsuji Nishikura, Georg Michael Strasser, Andrew McGowan, Jean-Eric Pacaud, Rahul Horé, Bart Lindekens, Eric Avendaño, Matthew Dascombe, Bill Clark, Magnus Adamsson, Patrick Allain, Uros Petrovic, Alan O’Donnell, Thomas B., Kirk Butt, Mikael Andersson, Juha Varis, Xavier Reinhard, Pawel Janic, Isaac Ifrach, Vidar Sinding, Chris Chsioufis, Joseph Tomlinson, Richard Stephenson, Robert Bergelson, David Holler, William Handyside, Peter Ingestad, Achim de Vivie, Denis Quéno, Ulf Westerlund, Tommi Salokivi, Christopher Galiardo, Dan Duval, Ashish T. Vaswani, Ian Dowling, Walter Yazdani, Reejis Stephen, Hideharu Kobayashi, Chris Wales, Koji Ito, Adam William Kisby, Jan Glowaski, Ryan Sloan, Collette Carlson Kisby, Kasper Olsen, Romain Simoni, Kaj H. Forsell, Frédéric Lion, Richard M. Riss, Masaaki Yamauchi, Pamela Staschik Neumann, Christos Apostolidis, Thierry Bourret, Jean Loup Agache, Patrick J. Maitland, Joseph Limpert, Andrzej Figurski, Gary Robinson, Gerasimos Politis, Thomas Faulkner, Pedro López, Frederick Fritz Reitz, Shi-hyung Lee, André Ruo, Andreas Wolf, K.Siong Eng, Joe Fitzgerald, William F. Hamilton III, Walter van Huissteden, Papageorgiou G. Pantelis, Konstantinos Ntalachanis, Waddaah, Ivan Ivec, Marcus Gemeinder, Armin Becker, Peter Uebele, Chivorn Kouch, Henrik Hjort, Vittorio E. Lestat, Jani Kristian Savolainen, Panuwat Srimuang, Fivos R Drymiotis, Neil Z. Miller, Thomas Hally, Wayne Guy Butterfield, Aris Giachnis, Sandra Schlick, Alan Willis, César Tomé-López, Chris Haerringer, Wayne Zhang, Serge Miserez, Tobias Lindberg, Athanasios N.Nikolakopoulos, Todd H. Fox, David Lubkin, Ole Mose, Paul Laurent, Maco Stewart, Greg A. Grove, Andrés Leonardo Gómez Emilsson, Okay Karakas, Todd Emslie, Jyrki Leskelä, Martin M. Jacobsen, Daniel Solis, Dallayce Bright, Blake Woodward, Julie Tribes, Eric Lionel Pratte, Gérald Grossmann, Heo Hoon, Didier Jacquet, Justin Benedict, Jamie Stroud, Anna Ayanova, Han-Kyung Lee, Aaron Light, José Gutiérrez Sáez de Castillo, Robert Herceg, Nate Durham, Frederik Kerling, Erik Dellcrantz, Rudimar Schmitz, Anirban Bhattacharyya, Don Watson, Gi Beom Bae, Jan Snauwaert, Dong Su Ryu, Rodrigo Garcia Kosinski, Burak Yulug, Chris Liggett, Jan Antusch, Anthony William Lawson, Dany Provost, Thuy-Vi Ton That, Hope Hanson, Robin Bourbon, Antonio Rada García, Takeshi Amagi, Jeff Goldman, David Quint, Yusaku Hori, Pablo Fernández González, Hakan Erdil, Craig Albrecht, Perry Choi, Stefan Majoran, Gabriel Silvasi, Shinji Okazaki, Christian Croona, Ivo Rubic, Christoph Gersdorff, Jeff Leonard, Øyvind Torsen, Ernie Marasigan, Paul Landuyt, Aleksandra Vidanovic, Richard Lemyre, Richard Sharp, Joshua Sparks, Maciej Slowinski, Luka Banic, Afsin Saltik, Jarl Victor Bjørgan, James T. Keating, Patrick J. McShea, Shack Almon, Wesley Sampson, Leonardo Casetta, Francisco Rodriguez, Carlos Lourenco, Jürgen Koller, Elizabeth Anne Scott, Dong Khac Cuong, Yoshihito Niimura, Torbjoern Brenna, Ryan Jackson, Andrea Gelmetti, Lasse, Theodosis Prousalis, Fernando Sánchez, Silvana Paredes, José González Molinero, Gary Barnett, Jonatas Müller, Nikhil Dhamapurkar, Gary Song, Jérôme-Olivier Billet, Jacqueline Slade, Warren Tang, Martin Tobias Lithner, Alex Stamatiades, Baku Saito, Kaloyan Kraev, Grant Meadors, Adam Robert Kowal, Darb, Ivan Yovev, Cui Bingyu, Patrick John Kreander, Jon Scharer, Eddie Sudzilovsky, Michael Baker, Andrew Aus, Martijn Tromm, Jingzhi Yang, Rodrigo Mate, Zhiyong Tu, Alexander Herkner, Hever Horacio Arreola Gutierrez, Brad Schmaltz, Akshay Goel, Sunder Rangarajan, Adílio Gomes da Silva, Wang Yue, Hiromitsu Tsugawa, Robert Rose-Coutré, Andreas Andersson, Ina Bendis, Jeffrey Rosenthal, Wang Yang, Brennan Martin, Shi Li, Victor Sanchez Martin, James Gordon, Sérgio Duarte da Silva, Jingbo Zhang, Miguel Angel Soto-Miranda, Clement M. Lee, Silvio Di Fabio, Nikolaos Ulysses Soulios, Yui Yamaguchi, Tom Högström, Kimmo Kostamo, Ryuta Arisaka, Ting Fu, Bo Østergaard Nielsen, John Argenti, laolu Osunbayo, George Walendowski, Andrew Rigg, Nguyen Thai Hoang, Wayne Cooper, Peter D Rogers, Jonas Hiller, Liu Jiapeng, José Zumaquero, Anja Jaenicke, [Omitted by request],Göran Åhlander, Louis Sauter, Kim Chow, Julio Machado, Claus-Dieter Volko, David B. Olson, Panagiotis Karabelas, Konstantinos Ntatsis, Nicolò Pezzuti, Konstantinos Kolokotronis, Arjan van Essen, George Ch. Petasis, Yuki Yamanaka, Jonathan Englert, Igor Dorfman, Vicente Lopez Pena, Paul Merino, Ivan Rasic, Erik Hæreid, Kei Suzuki, Raymond Mulvey, Iakovos Koukas, Kamil Tront, Romeo Cairme, Jr., Dalibor Marinčić, Theo Leworthy, Victor Hingsberg, Johnathan Machler, Alexandru Georgescu, Gareth Rees, Burkan Bereketoğlu, Noriyuki Sakurai, Jeremy Buras, John Kaspo, Jakub Oblizajek, Alican Yavuz, Dimitrios Sourlas, Charles Rykken, James McBeath, Thom Devine, Woo Chun Onn, Mohd Faizal Bin Azman, Lukáš Puškáš, Vsileios Nikolousis, Filippo de Donatis, Sai Praveen Srinivasan, Andre Gangvik, Måns Kämpe, Emmanuel F., Trevor Simpson, Frederick Goertz, Alessandro Campana, Alessia Iancarelli, Ujjwal Dey, Jérôme Kelber, Rabi Rashmi Roy, Samyak Shrestha, Daniel Fourie, John Zadeh, Simon Chatzigiannis, Jung-su Yi, Robert T. Bucci Jr., Niko Vilhunen, Taher Hansen, Sung-jin, Kim, Michael D. Mehlman, Saif Lalani, Antonio Fortunato, Andreas Olausson, Marcus Olander, Lee Sunggil, Gabriel Garofal, Seiryu Yamane, Hiroki Fujiwara, Kim Jin Seok, Logan Smith, Ed Fernandez, Christopher Angus, Joachim Lahav, Yuhui Sun, Chuanchuan Li, Bruce Nye, Javier Río Santos, Dionysios Maroudas, Rodrigo Cerqueira Cunha, Altuğ Alkan, Shota Miura, Igor Bogdanic, Waichiro Horiuchi, WeiJie Wang, Zhang Yang, Koyo Yoshihara, Soojung Bae, Ashraya Ananthanarayanan, Elcon Fleur, Taemin Song, Naoki Kouda, Guocheng Wu, Richard Sheen, Jan Claes, Natalie de Clare, Kathy A Kendrick, Nobuya Nakagawa, Sam Thompson, Stefano Pierazzoli, Kaishi Terashima, Shuji Yamada, Anders Hellström, Yun Dong Yeo, Makoto Takenaka, Naomi Takenaka, Wang Zhangyuan, Federico Calarco, Daisuke Fujimori, Kenzou Oohashi, William J. Novalany, Steven Grieco, Haoran Zhang, Giulio Cosio, Edison Yin, Oscar Holtner, Jiwhan Park, Luca Fiorani, Naoki Kawabe, Danfei Gu, Hanane Benfreha, Takahiko Kei, DongSu Kim, Kazuhiko Watanabe, Tomohiko Nakamura, Mikihiko Fukunaga, Maciek Matys, Stergios Protogerou, David Espinoza, Keith Blanton, Niels Ellevang, Yuri Matsuo (Hosaka), Akinori Oomoto, Gheorghe Alin Petre, Xiaoming Cai, Chihiro Hamazaki, Fernando Pardo, Alessandro Canzonieri, Hua Weixiang, Shenglei Chen, Iwane Hiroyuki, Johan Kennebjörk, Takashi Egawano, Georgios Kyriakakis, Fabio Castagna, Gildas Sidobre, Qiwei Qin, Roberto Giammattei, Hidenori Ohnishi, Alexi Edin, Valeria Chiara Lanari, Kiyoshi Sasamoto, Takayuki Hiraga, Satoshi Aoki, Ryo Kawai, Konstantinos Vlachopoulos, Rafael Parrilla Blanco, Francesco Carlomagno, Satoki Tsuji, Jaidip Singh Chauhan, Shinobu Kakimoto, Noah, Kyung Suk Min, Arturo Escorza Pedraza, Wakamatsu Tomohiro, Taisuke Uchida, Christopher Travis Park, Veronica Palladino, Yohei Furutono, Hong xu Zhu, Suei Ting Jhao, Terence P Blackburn, Shojun Yamazaki, Tetsuhito Karasumaru, Song Yuan Zhuang, Anthony Brown, Lorenzo Malica, Sao Yoma, Wong Tai Wai, Xu Chen, Andrea Dalboni, Zhengxinxin, Mark Strobl, Denis Manuel Walch, Ensong Zhang, Bryne Tan, Kenjirou Uesaka (kamisaka), Masahiko Okamoto, Michinori Ando, Marios Prodromou, Yushi Iwai, Anshika Ashok Verma, Tsukimi Yuki, Chiho Jimba, Kounosuke Oisaki, Chihiro Takeuchi, Jewoong Moon, Kentaro Takiguchi, Ziyuan Wang, Joe Bolognese, Ryuichi Onuki, Christian Sorensen, Akihiro Yamada, Annelie Oliver, Jiahao Wang, Jo Christopher M. Resquites, Yukun Wang, Nicos Gerasimou, Alessandro Zerillo, Weng Yang, Joseph Hayes, Jinhua Ren, Huanyun Chen, ZhongLin Leo, Ryoji Tanaka, Hiroki Hirabayashi, Thomas J Hally, Tin Chun Bun, David Kelly, Junxi Niu, Akitomo Kibihara, Byunghyun Ban, Junshuo Chang, Wang Yang, Deng Yue, Qichen Huang, Zhang Wenxuan, Shaopin Wang, Takumi Omote, Masashi Asano, Aníbal Sánchez Numa, Wing Yuk Wong, Maximilian-Andrei Druta, Tatsuki Chiba, Yaoita Kento, Yingyi Ding, Nitish Joshi, Hiroki Kaya, Kenta Onoda, Sheng Hu, Akira Miyamoto, Silva Huang, Ritoprovo Roy, Lee Junho, Genki Sugiura, Wei Lai, Maki Hashida, Koji Takahashi, Hiroyuki Shigeta, Keigo Morishita, Tatsuhiko Ogata, Masumi Kawauchi, Carlo Maina, Nam Kyu Ha, Koki Morioka, Toshihiro Kawasaki, Frank Aiello, Zhuohao Yuan, Jonas Haas, Yao Xu, James Dorsey, James Richard Lorrimore, Barry Beanland, Yu Lin Lu, Gaetano Morelli, Nikolai von Boetticher, Eugene Kim, and Jeffery Lee Humphrey.

Also, there are a smaller number of subscribers including Leonardo Gomes, Stanislav Hatala, Guner Rodop, Phil Randolph, Bruno Alessi, Jeremy Whitley, Michael Fassbender, Kelly Dorsett, Alan Wong, Ingerid Annette Huseby, Matthew Campbell, David Coldwell, David Testerini, Robert Blais, Neoclis Neocleous, Lars Lowe Sjösund, L. Lin Ong, Shawn Clinton, Miguel Castro, Christian Sohl, Andreas Sjöstrand, Shailendu Shroff, Kai Verh, Jim Calkins, Samantha Hamblin, Shaun Sullivan, Eric Stillwachs, Alisa Meesomboon, Michael Tedja, Cedric Johnson, Steve Sunabacka, Julia Zuber, Richard Cadle, Omar Abdallah, Jean Bai, Drew Sanner, James Marshall, Tayo Sandono, Scott Silveria, Nomar Alexander Norono, Rodríguez, Henning Droege, William Heacock, Nuno Jorge Mesquita Baptista, Mike Tarnower, Lim Surya Tjahyadi, Jonathan Childers, Tonny Sellén, John Thomas McGuire, Shailaja Suresh, Chaena Lee, Therese Waneck, Jaegyeong Park, Mathias Dedic, Daisuke Inami, Sajan Bhaskaran Nair, Zhang Shijian, Sudarshan Murthy, Masao Shimada, Layne Walton, Teruyuki Mochizuki, Wang Ziyu, Sriram Balasuramanian, and Baosong Chen.

26. Epida Society of Fernando Barbosa Neto

President Andrew Aus, Member Officer Erdem Yilmaz, vice-membership officers Michael Baker and Phil Elauria. The stipulated members from the website as follows: President: Andrew Aus (ENG), Membership Officer: Erdem Yilmaz (TUR), Vice-Membership Officers: Michael Baker (USA) and Phil Elauria (USA), Honorary Members: Martin Tobias Lithner (SWE), Brennan Martin (NZE), Mislav Predavec (CRO), Marco Ripà (ITA), and Evangelos Katsioulis (GRE), Full Members: Fernando Barbosa Neto (BRA), Adam Kisby (USA), Paul J. Edgeworth (USA), Michael Baker (USA), Nikhil Dhamapurkar (IND), Zachary Timmons (CAN), Gerasimos Politis (GRE), Pamela Staschik-Neumann (GER), Joshua Sparks (USA), José González Molinero (SPA), Deron K. Holmes (USA), Jonatas Müller (BRA), Brendan Harris (CAN), Thiago Cruz Silva (BRA), Giulio Zambon (ITA), Leif E. Agesen (NOR), Giorgio Milani (ITA), Phil Elauria (USA), Armin Becker (GER), Marios Prodromou (CYP), Yusaku Hori (HKG), Rudolf Trubba (CZR), Edmund James Koundakjian (USA), Jon Scott Scharer (USA), Francisco Rodriguez (HON), Yoshiyuki Shimizu (JAP), Gary Song (CAN), Alexander Herkner (GER), Paul Laurent Miranda (SPA), Guillaume Chanteloup (FRA), George Stoios (GRE), Lim Surya Tjahyadi (INA), Juan Gonzalez Liebana (SPA), Erdem Yilmaz (TUR), Hever Horacio Arreola Gutierrez (MEX), Ron Winrick (USA), Torbjorn Brenna (NOR), Ken Jarlen Olsen (NOR), Aaron Ellison (USA), Hidden Member, Kyodou Lee (CHN), Gaetano Morelli (ITA), Sunder Rangarajan (IND), Bowen Wang (CHN), James Richard Lorrimore (UNK), Willian Talvane Arestides Ferreira da Silva (BRA), Yu Lin Lu (TWN), Jarl Victor Bjorgan (NOR), Vjeran Misic (B&H), Joseph Anthony Tomlinson (USA), Christine Van Ngoc Ty (FRA), Ryoji Honda (JAP), Jadesom Leonardo Haenich (BRA), Igor Dorfman (ISR), Graham Powell (ITA), Ting Fu (CHN), Solomos Nikolaos (GRE), Beau Clemmons (FRA), Barry Beanland (DUB), John Argenti (USA), Nicolò Pezzuti (ITA), George J. Walendowski (USA), Nuno Norte de Sousa Silva (POR), Ole Mose (DEN), Martijn Tromm (NLD), and Jorge Del Fresno Viejo (SPA), Prospective Members: Aman Bagaria (IND), Constantí Cabestany (SPA), Nomar Alexander Norono Rodríguez (VEN), Andrea Toffoli (ITA), Lena Carlota Ruiz (CAN), Julia Zuber (GER), Subscribers: Nuno Jorge Mesquita Baptista (POR), and Nathália Geraldo (BRA).

27. SPIQR Society of Marco Ripà

The Full Members List constitutes 130 members with hidden members removed with a rarity of 1/5,443 per member: Adrian Wojcik, A. G. Gonzàlez, Alessandro Campana, Alessandro Caruso, Alessandro Guardascione, Alexandru Georgescu, Andrea Casanova, Andrea Casolari, Andrea Dalboni, Andrea Gelmetti, Andrea Forti, Andrés Robles Jimenez, Andrew Aus, Anthony Brown, Antonio Del Maestro, Arne Andre Gangvik, Arturo Escorza Pedraza, Bernhard Junker, Christian Sorensen Feliu, Christine VNT, Claus-Dieter Volko, Dalibor Marincic, Daming Gao, Dan-Yang Sun, Deron K. Holmes, Didier Jeandrevin, Didier Jacquet, Dionysios Maroudas, Donatello Puliatti, Edoardo Perrone, Eirini Skliva, Emmanuel F., Enrico Rossetto, Enrico Strona, Eric Salinas Garcia, Erik Haereid, Evangelos Katsioulis, Fernando Barbosa Neto, Filip de Meulenaere, Filippo de Donatis, Francesco Concas, Francisco A. Retamal Reinoso, Frederick Goertz, Gabriel Garofalo, Gabriele Tessaro, Gaetano Morelli, Gary Song, Gaspare Delle Fave, George Ch. Petasis, Gerasimos Politis, Gianluigi Lombardi, Gianmaria Ruozi, Giulio Coci, Giuseppe Di Nunzio, Göran Åhlander, Hever H. Arreola Gutierrez, Iakovos Koukas, Ivan Ivec, Javier Rio Santos, Jawdat Wehbe Wehbe, Jiseong Kim, Jo Christopher M. Resquites, John Argenti, José Gonzalez Molinero, Juan Gonzalez Liebana, Juho Karenlampi, Kamil Tront, Keni Gripshi, Klemens Großmann, Kota Akishige, Liu Jianpeng, Lorenzo Malica, Luca Codeluppi, Luca Farinelli, Luca Fiorani, Manahel Thabet, Marc-André Nydegger, Marco Ripà, Marios B. Prodromou, Mattia Pedota, Michael Baker, Jr., Michele Sergi, Miroslav Radojevic, Nicholas Hadjiyiannis, Nicola di Bona, Nicolò Pezzuti, Nikolai von Boetticher, Nikolaos Soulios, Pamela Staschik-Neumann, Paul Laurent, Pietro Ferraro, Raymond Walbrecq, Ricardo Rossello, Rick Farrar, Roberto Enea, Roberto Farah, Roberto Mattei, Roberto Stella, Rudolf Trubba, Samyak Shrestha, Sandra Schlick, Shenglei Chen, Simone Mazzoccoli, Simon Olling Rebsdorf, Sriram Balasubramanian, Stanislav Riha, Stefano Pierazzoli, Steffen Bode, Stephan Wagner Damianowitsch, Sudharshan Moorthy, Takatsugu Muroya, Thomas Fishbeck, Tim Roberts, Tomohiko Nakamura, Torbjorn Brenna, Valeria Chiara Lanari, Valerio Stancanelli, Varidh Katiyar, Vasileios Nikolousis, Victor D. Sanchez Martin, Vincenzo Iovino, Watcharaphol Chitvattanawong, WeJie Wang, Yaniv Hozez, Yan Leduc-Chun, Yao Xu, Yohei Furutono, YoungHoon Kim, Yui Yamaguchi, Zhang Yang, and ZhiHang Li.

The Prospective Members Listing is a rarity of 1/70 people with 85 members where the hidden members have been removed: Alessandro Canzonieri, Alessandro Pacitto, Alessia Iancarelli, Alexander Herkner, Alican Yavuz, Andrea Tesone, Andrea Toffoli, Andrew Hayles, Annelie Oliver, Barry Beanland, Beau Clemmons, Burkan Bereketoglu, Cesare Mazzaferro, Christopher Angus, Chiang Li Ching, Cindy Smith, Clifton Palmer McLendon, Constantì Cabestany Monge, Corinna Mazzillo, Donato Stolfa, Emanuele Gianmaria Possevini, Fabrizio Bertini, Fabrizio Fadini, Fatih Kiratli, Ferran Pericay Turnes, Flavio Furlan, Gabriele Nunnari, Gianmarco Bartellone, Giorgio Poli, Gregor Carter, Gyuri Kim, Hiromitsu Tsugawa, Hyunsik Matthew Cho, Ivan Siano, Jakub Oblizajek, Jaysal Bhatt, Jeremy Christian Buras, Jewoong Moon, Jihwan Han, Jin Young Park, Johnathan Machler, José Gutierrez Sáez, Juha Starck, Jung-su Yi, Juwone M. Gim, Karim Serraj, Kei Suzuki, Kim Chow, Landon Tyler Bennett, Leonardo Caregnato, Lorenzo Buschi, Martina Bonciani, Masaaki Yamauchi, Massimo Caliaro, Michela Fadini, Michele Tedesco, Mike D., Miriana Lallo, M. K. Benazzi Jabri, Moreno Casalegno, Nicos Gerasimou, Nomar A. Norono R., Norberto Costa, Noriyuki Sakurai, Nuno Silva, Okay Karakas, Roberto A. Rodriguez, Roberto Canino, Romeo Cairme, Jr., Ronen Sabo, Rosario Alessio Ronca, R. K., Savvas Tsigas, Simone Forchiassin, Sung-Jin Kim, Teresa Denora, Therese Waneck, Tim Griffith, Troitsky Nemovich, Vincenzo D’Onofrio, Vitaliano Di Grazia, William Smith, and Yu-Lin Lu.

28. Vertex Society of Stephan Wagner-Damianowitsch

29 members in its 14 years in existence.

The Vertex Society Distinguished Research Fellow is Angelica Partida Hanon. Its research fellows are Martin M. Jacobsen, Evangelos Katsioulis, Thomas Chittenden, and Silvio Di Fabio. Its Distinguished Fellow is Stephan W.D. Its society fellows include Stephan W.D., Joshua A. Patterson, Vittorio Emanuel Lestat, Eduardo Correa da Costa, Angelica Partida Hanon, David Lubkin, Nathan Bourgoin, Paul Laurent, Stephen D. Flax, Marios Prodromou, Martin M. Jacobsen, Joseph Getti, Bernhard Junker, Milos Tatarevic, C. Vnt, Thomas Joseph Hally, Wayne Zhang, Evangelos Katsioulis, Hideharu Kobayashi, Aubrey Ellen Shomo, John Argenti, George Christos Petasis, Thomas W. Chittenden, Kevin J. Curley, Jeremy Leland Hauger, Dr. Jürgen Koller, Thomas Dalsgaard Nielsen, Andreas Kounis-Melas, and Silvio Di Fabio.

29. Epimetheus Society of Dr. Ronald K. Hoeflin

Its membership listing as follows: Don Stoner, Genius Society, The Mind Society, alliqtests.com, Guilherme M. S. Silva, Chris Eichenberger, Enigmadness.com, Stevan Damjanovic, Victor Lestat, Richard May, Kevin Langdon, Dallayce Bright, John C. Fila, Ph.D., Patrick J. Maitland, Thomas R. Caulfield, Jr., Terry Stickels, Adam Kisby, Dany Provost, Jyrki Leskelä, Richard M Riss, Bruno Alpi, Andreas Albihn, Jan Antusch, Kenneth E. Ferrell, Dan Hogan, Jeff Christopher Leonard, Brennan Martin, Ron Padova, Martin Tobias Lithner, and Thomas Imondi.

30. HELLIQ Society of Dr. Evangelos Katsioulis

Its presidents have been Marc-André Groulx, Thomas B., Stephan Wagner Damianowitsch, and Evangelos Katsioulis. Its vice-presidents have been Wayne Zhang, Evangelos Katsioulis, Djordje Rancic, D.T., Ph.D., and Thomas B. Its web officers have been Evangelos Katsioulis, Stephan Wagner Damianowitsch, and David Bergman. Its membership officers have been Evangelos Katsioulis, Bruno Alpi, and Tan Kaijie.

Its members listing as follows: 01. Dr Evangelos Katsioulis, MD, MA, MSc, PhD, 02. Bart Miles, 03. Laura N. Kochen, 04. Andy Wininger, 05. Jean-Eric Pacaud, 06. Thomas A. Smith Jr., 07. L. K., 08. Thomas B., 09. Andrzej Figurski, 10. André Valentic, 11. J. W., 12. M. T., 13. Ira Gibson, 14. George Ch. Petasis, 15. Alexandre Prata Maluf R.I.P., 16. Stephan Wagner Damianowitsch, 17. Mateusz Kurcewicz, 18. Tan Kaijie, 19. Alberto Matera, 20. Marcus Voyer, 21. D. X. J., 22. Anonymous H22, 23. Jason Young, 24. Joseph Tomlinson, 25. Michael Rönnlund, 26. Muhammad Faisal Tajir (prospective member), 27. Jonas Högberg, 28. Djordje Rancic, 29. Marc-André Groulx, 30. Robert Brizel, 31. F. S., 32. Henrik Eriksson, 33. Marc Heremans, 34. David Bergman, 35. Arne Blak, 36. Steve Schuessler, 37. Thomas Hallgren, 38. Maria Casillas, 39. A. F., 40. Jan Willem Versluis, 41. D.T., Ph.D., 42. Bruno Alpi, 43. Francisco Javier Guerra Prieto, 44. Dr Jason Betts, 45. Rudolf Trubba, 46. Hever Horacio Arrreola Gutierrez, 47. Wayne Zhang, 48. Chris Harding, 49. Santanu Sengupta, 50. Brendan Harris, 51. Didier Jacquet, 52. Martin Tobias Lithner, 53. G. U. L., 54. Jean-Loup Agache, 55. Marios Prodromou, 56. Yoshiyuki Shimizu, 57. Rodrigo Erazo Hermosilla, 58. Miguel Angel Soto-Miranda, M.D., 59. Anonymous H59, 60. Dong Khac Cuong, 61. Eduardo C. da Costa, 62. Jan Antusch, 63. Eva, 64. Wang Peng, 65. Bertrand Frederic Evertz, 66. Bernhard Junker, 67. Yan Detao, 68. Anonymous 30, 69. Minjae Kwon,70. Ruediger Ebendt, 71. Afsin Saltik, 72. Liu Jiapeng, 73. Satoki Takeichi, 74. Tadayuki Konno, 75. John Argenti, 76. Jiseong Kim, 77. Xu Hanwen, 78. Kila Lau, 79. Chen Jingjing, 80. Anonymous 34, 81. Erik Hæreid, 82. Thomas W. Chittenden, PhD, DPhil, 83. Dr Manahel Thabet, PhD, 84. Zhongzhen Wu, 85. Sherwyn Sarabi, 86. Noriyuki Sakurai, 87. Jaime, 88. Erikson dos Santos, 89. Anonymous H89, 90. Sandro Zanin, 91. Dario C, 92. Jung-su Yi, 93. Anonymous H93, 94. Anonymous H94, 95. Youngjin Kim, 96. S. B., 97. William Michael Fightmaster, 98. Jinsung Kim, 99. Yi Junho, 100. JooYoung Kim, 101. Gabriele Tessaro, 102. Frederick Goertz, 103. Gabriel Garofalo, 104. Nikolaos Katevas MDs, BSc, MSc, PhDc, 105. Naoya Kitano, 106. Gaetano Morelli, 107. WenGao Ye, 108. Wittawas Ratchatajai, 109. Anonymous H109, 110. Cho Sanghyun, 111. Bae Gibeom, 112. Seung-Su Lee, 113. YoungHoon Bryan Kim (김영훈), 114. Hiroki Tsubooka, 115. Haakon Mathias Dedic, 116. Anonymous H116, 117. Anonymous H117, 118. Lu Junhong (卢俊宏), 119. Moto Kobayashi, 120. Waichiro Horiuchi, 121. Anonymous H.121, 122. Xie Yanxi, 123. Anonymous H123, 124. Masahiro Nishimura, 125. Ryo Taniguchi, 126. Koyo Yoshihara, 127. Anonymous H127, 128. Dao Thanh Chung, 129. Tetsukimi Brian Beppu, 130. Ryo Matsui, 131. Motohiro Goto, 132. Zhong Jinshuo, 133. Qin Bin, 134. Nobuo Yamashita, 135. Jeongtae Kim (김정태), 136. Robin Spivey, 137. Yoshitake Yamamoto (山本 祥武), 138. Mario Angelelli, 139. Yu Wakabayashi (若林友), 140. Sawayanagi Yosirou, 141. Yoon Dong Yeo, 142. Sam Thompson, 143. Sadateru Tokumaru, 144. Makoto Takenaka (竹中 誠), 145. Daichi Hashimoto, 146. Yuxiang Dai (戴宇翔), 147. Mikihiko Fukunaga (福永幹彦), 148. Eri, 149. Hiroki Yoshizawa, 150. Keita Nakano (中野 恵太), 151. Roger Dagostin, 152. Hua Weixiang (华为翔), 153. Edison Yin, 154. Anonymous H154, 155. Gouichi Motoyoshi, 156. Shiroyuki Hori, 157. Onishi Yozo, 158. Morita Shiga (志賀 盛太), 159. Akihito Tanaka, 160. Liu Xin (刘欣), 161. Koichi Omura (大村 光一), 162. Weiming Xie, 163. Haoran Zhang, 164. Danfei Gu (顾单飞), 165. Anonymous H165, 166. Masanao Otaka, 167. Hiroshi Araki, 168. Dr. Soumei Baba, Ph.D., 169. Hiroaki Hatano, 170. Susumu Ota, 171. Kihiro Inno (印野 希宏), 172. Yuta Yamamoto, 173. Tomohito Yamada, 174. Takahiko Kei, 175. Koichiro Kimura, 176. Kanae Matsumoto(松本 香苗), 177. Naoki Kawabe (川辺直樹), 178. Yoshihisa Kimura, 179. Tomo Hirasawa (平澤 朝), 180. Gheorghe Alin Petre, 181. Naoto Tani, 182. Tatsuya Maruyama, 183. Marina Inamoto, 184. Kyoichi Yamanaka, 185. Takamitsu Endo (遠藤貴光), 186. Yuta Miyamoto, 187. Makoto Takahashi (高橋 誠), 188. Snježana Štefanić Hoefel, 189. Tomohiko Nakamura (中村 友彦), 190. Yukino Asayama (ユキノ アサヤマ), 191. Kuniho Takahashi, 192. Weida Feng (冯威达), 193. Keishi Ishii (石井啓嗣), 194. Andrea C., 195. Anonymous H195, 196. Rickard Sagirbey, 197. Shintaro Michi (道 慎太郎), 198. Ryota Yuasa, 199. Shino Sawai, 200. Kazuma Takaishi, 201. Shinji Morihiro, 202. Ryunosuke Nakamura, 203. Flaviano Cardella, 204. Christopher Garcia, 205. Yoshihiro Maki, 206. Hiroko Tanaka (田中裕子), 207. Takumi Kitajima, 208. Yuna Fumioka (文岡佑奈), 209. Yusuke Hayashi, 210. Naofumi Ohmura (おおむら なおふみ), 211. Lunavidere Yuki Tsukimi (月見裕貴), 212. Yohei Terashima, 213. Satoshi Aoki, MD, 214. Yoshihiro Seki ( 関 佳裕 ), 215. Kento Masuno, 216. Anonymous H.216, 217. Daiki Shuto (首藤 大貴), 218. Junlong Li (李俊龙), 219. Michio Oyama, 220. Hirofumi Ohta (大田 浩史), 221. Yohei Furutono, 222. Kohnoshin Miyajima, 223. HaYoung Jeong, 224. Shouchen Wang (王首辰), 225. Entemake Aman (阿曼), 226. Takashi Egawano, 227. Hiroyuki Kataoka, 228. Ogawa Yoshiyuki, 229. Shoya Taguchi (田口 将也), 230. Anonymous H230, 231. Masaharu Kurino, 232. Hayato Kusuno, 233. Naoki Tanaka, 234. Arata Osaki (尾﨑 新), 235. Kyung Min Kim, 236. Masao Shimada (島田マサオ), 237. Masahiko Kudo (工藤 昌彦), 238. Yosuke Ito, 239. Yuta Suzuki, 240. Satoshi Sakuma, 241. Yuki Suzuki, 242. Daniel Persson, 243. Adrian Wójcik, 244. Makoto Nishi, 245. Mitsutoshi Kiyono, 246. Shohei Nagayama, 247. Ngoc Minh Nguyen, 248. Hong Jin, 249. Kotaro Narita (成田 幸太郎), 250. Kazuya Maeda (前田 一弥), 251. Takashi Imahiro, 252. Tiberiu Nicolas Sammak, 253. Anonymous H.253, 254. Cristian Birlea, 255. Noah (のあち), 256. Ryota Abe (阿部 涼太), 257. Takayuki Okazaki, MD, PhD, 258. Ayaka (朱花), 259. C. D., 260. Watcharaphol Chitvattanawong (วัชรพล ชิตวัฒนวงษ์), 261. M. S., 262. Anonymous H.262, 263. Saori.Y, 264. Ryuichi Sameshima (隆一 鮫島), 265. Yuze Chen, 266. Vikramdip SIngh Chauhan, 267. Naoki Kouda, 268. Serge Korovitsyn, 269. Tetsuhito Karasumaru, 270. Huiquan Liu (刘慧泉), 271. Mitsumasa Okamoto, 272. Dr Yatima Kagurazaka, MD (やちま), 273. Aki Okabayashi M.D., 274. Michael Lunardini, 275. Yukihiro Takahashi (Lotta), 276. Anthony Brown, 277. Shinichiro Ishii, 278. Y Hamaguchi, 279. Yusaku Matsuda, 280. Kodai Minami, 281. Stian Eiesland, 282. Nozomu Kimura, 283. Katsumi Takahashi, 284. ZhiHang Li, 285. K. Suto, 286. Suyeong Lee (이수영), 287. Kamil Tront, 288. Ivan Yovev, 289. Kohei Tsutsumi (堤 昂平), 290. Hiroki Onodera, 291. Kazusa Shobu, 292. Kevin Wang (王凯文), 293. Chan-Young Hong (홍찬영), 294. Nicola Di Bona, 295. Toshizou Horii, 296. Anonymous H.296, 297. Anonymous H.297, 298. Leszek Mazurek, 299. Takao Shiotsuki (塩月崇雄), 300. Jin Nozawa, 301. Kounosuke Oisaki (生長 幸之助), 302. Anonymous H.302, 303. Jewoong Moon, 304. Yukun Wang (王宇坤), 305. Wu Siqian, 306. Mizuki Ejiri (エジリミズキ), 307. Go Tanuma (田沼 豪), 308. Shuichi Watanabe, 309. Narise Saara, 310. Kazuma Matsudo, 311. Kota Akishige, 312. Makoto Hida, 313. Moe Uchiike, 314. Kento Yaoita, 315. Ryoji Tanaka (田中 良治), 316. Takayuki Inada (稲田 喬之), 317. Tin Chun Bun (田俊彬), 318. Zhang Wenxuan(章文暄), 319. Benoit D., 320. Satoki Sugiyama (杉山怜希), 321. Dae Galjangguun, 322. Chihiro Nishiyama (西山 千尋), 323. Kohei Kikuchi, 324. Masakaze Mizutani (水谷 優風), and 325. Håkon Rosén, 326. b327. Kazuki Maeda,328. Shuji Kikuchi, and329. Jiaxin Kowk.

31. Prometheus Society of Dr. Ronald K. Hoeflin

Its current President is Maco Stewart. Its current Editor position is vacant. Its current Membership Officer is Maco Stewart. Its current Treasurer is Brian Schwartz. Its current Internet Officer is Karyn Huntting Peters. Its current Ombudsman(/woman/person) is Shannon Hasenfratz Gardner.

Its listed past presidents, past editors, past internet officers, past treasurers, past membership officers, past ombudsmen, and appointed positions as follows: The past presidents have been Ronald K. Hoeflin, Ph.D. (Founder) from May 1984 to July 1984, Jeffrey Ward from July 84 to August 1987, Patrick Hill from August 1987 to February 1988, David Wyman from February 1988 to February 1990, Grady Towers from February 1990 to April 1990, Richard May from April 1990 to October 1998, Fred Vaughan from October 1998 to February 1999, Fredrik Ullen, Ph.D. from February 1999 to April 2001, Steve Schuessler from April 2001 to March 2003, Fred Britton from March 2003 to October 2017*, Karyn Huntting Peters from September 2016 to October 2017**, Karyn Huntting Peters from October 2017 to March 2018**, and Wallace Rhodes from March 2018 to November 2019.

* Britton on sabbatical Sep 2016 — Oct 2017; resigned Oct 2017

** Acting while Britton on sabbatical Sep 2016 – Oct 2017

*** Resigned without completing term in Nov 2019

The previous editors have been Richard May from May 1984 to April 1985, Gregory Scott from July 1984 to April 1985, Anton Anderseen, J.D. from April 1985 to April 1989, Robert Dick from May 1989 to January 1990, Grady M. Towers from January 1990 to April 1991, Robert Dick from April 1991 to June 1991, Monty C. Walker from June 1991 to May 1993, Robert Dick & Dan Barker from May 1993 to September 1994, Robert Dick from September 1994 to August 1996, Fred Vaughan from August 1996 to June 1999, James C. Harbeck from June 1999 to April 2001, Michael Corrado from April 2001 to March 2002, Fred Vaughan from March 2002 to February 2005, vacant from February 2005 to October 2006, Steven Damjanovic from October 2006 to September 2008 (Guest Editor)*, vacant from September 2008 to January 2009, Greg Decubellis from January 2009 to May 2011, vacant from May 2011 to August 2012, Dan Hogan from August 2012 to June 2014, Karyn Huntting Peters from June 2014 to October 2017**, Andrew Clark from October 2016 to March 2018 (Acting), and Andrew Clark from March 2018 to April 2019****.

* Indicates a non-Member holding the position of Editor/Officer

** Appointed by Britton to fill vacant position

*** On becoming Acting President, Peters appointed Clark as Acting Editor

**** Resigned without completing term in Apr 2019

The past internet officers have been Fred Vaughan from November 1996 to November 1999, Fredrik Ullen, Ph.D. from January 1999 to March 1999, and Steve Schuessler from March 1999 to April 2001.

Past Treasurers have been Gregory Scott from May 1984 to August 1984, Gary R. Bryant from August 1984 to January 1986, Richard Adams from January 1986 to November 1987, Jalon Leach from November 1987 to August 1996, Barry Kington from August 1996 to October 1997, and Fred Britton from October 1997 to March 2003.

Past membership officers have been Robert Dick, Ph.D. from May 1984 to February 1999, Gina LoSasso, Ph.D. from February 1999 to November 1999, Bill McCaugh from November 1999 to April 2001, and Alfred Simpson from April 2001 to March 2018.

Past ombudsmen have been Richard May from August 1984 to December 1994, Harold Nickel from December 1994 to November 1997, Guy Fogleman from November 1997 to December 1999, vacant from December 1999 to January 2000, John D. Martinez from January 2000 to January 2001, Jeff Plew, M.D. from January 2001 to March 2003, John C. Fila, Ph.D. from March 2003 to June 2014, and Maco Stewart from June 2014 to March 2018.

Appoint positions included the co-chairs for the Membership Committee, Maco Stewart and Thomas Baumer.

32. Sigma IV Society of Hindemburg Melão

Its membership list as follows: Hindemburg Melão Jr., Petri Widsten, Alexandre Prata Maluf, Rauno Lindström, Peter David Bentley, Bart Lindekens, Joachim Lahav, Marc Heremans, Staffan Svensson, Will Fletcher, Marko Korkea-Aho, Kevin Yip, Kristian Heide, Patrick Allain, Muhamed Veletanlic, Albert Frank, Enrico di Bari, Richard Crago, José Antonio Francisco, Brian Daniel Appelbe, Reinhard Matuschka, Emilio López Aliaga, Donald A. Martin Jr., Gustavo Marcel Borges Monzon, Daniel Lapointe, Herbert Kimura, Tetsuji Nishikura, Mikael Andersson, Marc Fauvel, Christian Hohenstein, Anton Dilo, Dieter Wolfgang Matuschek, Darko Djurdjic, Guilherme Marques dos Santos Silva, Lloyd King, Juha Varis, Ulf Westerlund, and Marcelo Penido Ferreira da Silva.

33. Tetra Society of Mislav Predavec

Its “functionaries” are membership officer Frandix Chun Him Chan and the founder & president Mislav Predavec.

Its 80 members listed as follows: Glenn Alden (NOR), Takeshi Amagi (JPN), John Argenti (USA), Andrew Aus (UK), Gi Beom Bae (KOR), Michael Baker (USA), Cedric Bernadac (FRA), Jérôme-Olivier Billet (FRA), Li Bingming (CHN), Torbjörn Brenna (NOR), Tomasz Bucki (POL), Dario C. (ITA), Frandix Chun Him Chan (HKG), Christoffer Collin (SWE), Eduardo Correa da Costa (BRA), Eugenio Correnti (FRA), Milan Čebedžić (SRB), Jesmond Debono (MLT), Giuseppe Di Nunzio (ITA), Vincenzo D´Onofrio (ITA), Ladislav Dubravský (SVK), Rüdiger Ebendt (GER), Paul J. Edgeworth (USA), John Fahy (USA), Kenneth E. Ferrell (USA), Marin Filiniæ (CRO), Frederick Goertz (USA), James Huntley Gordon (USA), Erik Hæreid (NOR), Heo Hoon (KOR), Yusaku Hori (HKG), Leon Hostetler (USA), Ivan Ivec (CRO), Liu Jiapeng (CHN), Yi Junho (KOR), Bernhard Junker (GER), Adam Kisby (USA), Iakovos Koukas (GRE), Vasyl Kovalchuk (UKR), Domagoj Kutle (CRO), Tomas Lagerberg (SWE), Jeff Christopher Leonard (USA), Jim Lorrimore (UK), Johan T Lindén (SWE), Patrick J. Maitland (AUS), Stefan Majoran (SWE), Dalibor Marinèiæ (BIH), Paul Laurent Miranda (ESP), Jose Gonzalez Molinero (ESP), Tomohiko Nakamura (JPN), Caspar Nijhuis (NED), Gaetano Morelli (ITA), Marc Andre Nydegger (SUI), Jakub Nowak (POL), Konstantinos Ntalachanis (GRE), Shinji Okazaki (JPN), Papageorgiou Pantelis (GRE), Thalis Papakonstantinou (GRE), Chris Park (USA), Luis Enrique Pérez Ostoa (MEX), Nicoló Pezzuti (ITA), Nikola Poljak (CRO), Mislav Predavec (CRO), Marios Prodromou (GRE), Theodosis Prousalis (GRE), Denis Queno (FRA), Caner SaKar (GER), David James Smith (USA), Moon Seong Soo (KOR), Dong-Su Ryu (KOR), Franco Sent (MLT), Charles Schatz (SUI), Santanu Sengupta (IND), Jorge Antonio Sosa Huapaya (PER), Satoki Takeichi (JPN), Gabriele Tessaro (ITA), Joseph Tomlinson (USA), George Walendowski (USA), Yui Yamaguchi (JPN), and Wayne Zhang (CHN).

34. UltraNet Society/Ultranet of Dr. Gina Langan (formerly Gina LoSasso/Gina Losasso) and Christopher Langan/Chris Langan/Christopher Michael Langan

Under the Aegis of the Mega Foundation, it has been, or is, called the “Global Ultra-HiQ Network.” Membership unknown at this time.

35. GenerIQ Society of Mislav Predavec

Not stipulated in the articles, however, please see here: Rudifer Ebendt, Martin Alejandro Monzon, George Stoios, Henrik Hjort, Richard Lemyre, Patrick Maitland, Patrick Zimmerschied, James H. Gordon, Kenneth E. Ferrell, Eugeno Correnti, Heo Hoon, Caner Sakar, John Faky, uis Enrique Perez Ostoa, Ivan Ivec, Mislav Predavec, David James Smith, Joseph Anthony Tomlinson, Frandix Chun Him Chan, Jeff Leonard, Glenn Alden, Charles Schatz, Vasyl Kovalchuk, Jen-Loup Agache, Vincenzo D’Onofrio, Masami Saitoh, Wayne Zhang, Eduardo Correa da Costa, Gi Beom Bae, Christoffer Collin, Theodosis Prousalis, Milos Tatarevic, and Shinji Okazaki.

36. Mega Society of Dr. Ronald K. Hoeflin

Its officers include Administrator Emeritus: Jeff Ward, Administrator: Brian Wiksell, Editors: Richard May and Ken Shea, and Internet Officer Daniel Shea. The Omega Society of Ronald K. Hoeflin seems functional and longstanding with unknown activity level.

Some of its listed members and qualifiers, and/or contributors (running back to early 2000s) to Noesis: The Journal of the Mega Society, Circle, Titania, and Titanic in the past several years include Werner Couwenbergh, Marcel Feenstra, YoungHoon Kim, Kevin Langdon, Richard May or “May Tzu,” Daniel Shea, Jeff Ward, Rick Rosner, Ken Shea, Mark Kantrowitz, Chris Cole, Marilyn vos Savant, John H. Sununu, (the late) Solomon W. Golomb, Brian Wiksell, Chuck Sher, David Seaborg, Kevin Kihn, Jeffrey Matucha, James Kulacz, Jadzia Bashir, Tal Brooke, Rex Hubbard, Ray Faraday Nelson, Andrew Beckwith, Sam Thompson, Ruediger Ebendt, Carl Masthay, David Minster, Miriam Berg, Darien De Lu, Howard Schwartz, Jay Wiseman, Marcel Feenstra, Ron Yannone/Ronald M. Yannone, Wallace (Dusty) Rhodes/Wallace Rhodes, Bob Griffths, Richard Badke, Tal Brooke, Richard Ruquist, Charles Schwartz, Garth Zietsman, Michael Edward McNeil, R. Fred Vaughan, Patt Wilson McDaniel, Brian Schwartz, Chris Harding, Joseph Chieffo, Albert Clawson, Dale Adams, Tom Hutton, Rev. Dr. George Byron Koch, Ian Williams Goddard/Ian Goddard, Frank Nemec, Daniel Heyer, Robert Dick, Karyn Huntting Peters, A.W. Beckwith, Valerie Zukowski, Michael C. Price, Glenn Morrison, Glen Wooten, Edward O. Thorp, Lenore Langdon, Nicholas C. Hlobeczy, John Ostendorf, Dean Inada, Christopher Harding, Lee, Charles W. Trigg, Joe Griffith, Myrna Reid Grant, GFS, NPR, Fred Metcalf, Paavo Airola, David Niven, John Burrows, Joe Griffith, Eugene Jackson and Adolph Geiger, Alfred S. Posamentier and Ingmar Lehmann, Ed Harshman, Des MacHale, Paul Sloane, Dai Takeuchi, Linda S. Gottfredson, Neil J. A. Sloane, John J. Watkins, Nancy Melucci, Marcus Hanke, N. E. Genge, Joe Griffith, Rand Lewis, Arthur S. Hulnick and Oleg Kalugin, Stephen J. Spignesi, Joey Green, Laura Bush, Nadya Labi, Jill Perry (Caltech Media Relations), Robert W. Allen, Lorne Greene, and George Henry Moulds, Patric Hadenius, Betsy Hills Bush, Rhonda Hillbery, James Bamford, Don C. Johnson, Ellen Simon, Don Walsh, Bryan Curtis, Michael Holt, H.W. Corley, J. R. O’Neil, Michael Erard, Holbrook L. Horton, Lewis R. Aiken, Jean Kumagai, Jim DeBrosse, Colin Burke, Ron Knott, Gerald E. Bergum, David von Drehle, Layman E. Allen, Russell Ash, Joseph S. Madachy, Albert Frank, Mac Anderson, Rob Fess, Jerzy Luberda, Yaron Givli, Bill Corley, Miodrag Petkovic, Eugene Ehrlich, Albert Frank, Brian Schwartz, Chris Langan, Jeffry R. Fisher and Karen Ferrara, Nikos Lygeros, Gary Sockut, Grady Tower, Jim Ferry, Mike Hess, Sol Waters, Charles Petrizzi, Charles Tart, Robert Low, Miriam Berg, Hank Pfeffer, Celia Joslyn, James Randi, Darryl Miyaguchi, Paul Cooijmans, Bob Park, Celia Manolesco, Paul Maxim, Cyril Edwards, Anthony Robinson, Ludmilla Stukalina, Melih Yalcinelli, Robert Hannon, William Sharp, Alan Aax, Peter Schmies, H. Scott Morris, Pete Pomfrit, LeRoy Kottke, D.H. Ratcliffe, Clive Price/Mike Price/ M. C. Price, Norman Hale, Marcel Feenstra, Kevin L. Schwartz, Philip Bloom, Geraldine Brady, Anthony J. Bruni, Chris Cole, Robert Dick, George Dicks, Eric Erlandson, Marcel Feenstra, James D. Hajicek, Ron Hoeflin, Kjeld Hvatum, Johan Oldhoff, A. Palmer, Dr. P. A. Pornfrit, Carl Porchey, Keith Raniere, Steve Sweeney, S. Woolsey, Jeff Wright, Carlos Biro, N. Harvey Lavery, Kevyn Vander Jeenius, Geraldine Brady, Robert D. Russell, Norman Hale, Carlos Biro, N. Harvey Lavery, Kevyn Vander Jeenius, Geraldine Brady, Robert D. Russell, Norman Hale, Jeffrey Wright, M.N. van der Riet, Ken Wood, Donald Scott, Marshall Fox, Daryl Inman, John Mathewson, Andrew Egendorf, Louis K. Acheson Jr., John McAdon, William H. Archer, H. Herbert Taylor, Johannes D. Veldhuis, H. W. “Bill” Corley, Arval Bohn, Donald E. Frank, Hughes Gervais, Dirk E. Skinner, Donald Scott, Ferris Alger, Carl J. Porchey, Cedric Stratton, ‘James Tetazoo,’ Phillip Bloom, Avrom A. Rosen, John Springfield, Stefan Giesecke, Ray Wise, Karl G. Wikman, Edgar M. Van Vleck, Avrom A. Rosen, William I. Hacker, William Sharp, Steve Hoberman, A. Palmer, Willy W. van Roosbroeck, Steve Sweeney, Peter Adrian Wone, William H. Archer, Jane Clifton, Bill Irvin, Grace LeMonds, Dean L. Moyer, Gina Kolata, Andy Soltis, Darlene Wade, Donald McFarlane/McFarlan, Roland S. Phelps, Robert D. Russell, Barry Kington, Eugene H. Primoff, Daniel L. Pratt, Marvin Lee, Gary H. Memovich, Joshua Taylor, Rush Eikine, Christine E. Splan, Uri Wilensky, Keith Andrew Tuson, Joseph O’Rourke, William Hacker, Leonard R. Weisberg, Sherry Haines, David W. Kelsey, Jane V. Clifton, Francis Simon, Ferris E. Alger, Laura van Arragon, Norris McWhirter, and others, probably, who I missed — with some as co-authors, article submitters, or letter writers to Noesis: The Journal of the Mega Society, Circle, Titania, and Titanic (working with the resources available). Also, some organizations republished or published materials in there, too.

37. Omega Society of Dr. Ronald K. Hoeflin

Omega Society’s listed members as follows: Adam Kisby, Angell O. de la Sierra, Brian M. Schwartz, Brian Wiksell, Dany Provost, David Michael Fabian, David Smith, John Fahy, Kemin Tsung, Patrick J. Maitland, Richard May, a.k.a. May-Tzu, Robert S. Munday, and Ken Shea.

38. Pi Society of Dr. Nikos Lygeros/Dr. Nik Lygeros

Unknown at this time.

5. Sigma to 7. Sigma

39. Mega International Society/Mega International of Dr. Gina Langan (formerly Gina LoSasso/Gina Losasso) and Christopher Langan/Chris Langan/Christopher Michael Langan

In former iterations, the stated board of directors have been Christopher M. Langan (Chairman), Gina Lynne LoSasso, Ph.D. (Executive Director), and Robert N. Seitz, Ph.D. (Grant Director); officers have been Christopher M. Langan (President), Gina Lynne LoSasso, Ph.D. (Vice President and Treasurer ), and Michael A. Corrado (Program Coordinator); volunteer staff have been Gina Lynne LoSasso, Ph.D. (Website Coordination/Graphic Design) and Kelly Self (Coordinator, Volunteer Services); Ultranet people have been Jo-Anne Sullivan (Executive Editor, Ubiquity), Nik Lygeros, Ph.D. (Membership Committee); Michael A. Corrado (Membership Committee), and Gina Lynne LoSasso, Ph.D. (Contributing Editor, Ubiquity). Others involved have been Margaret Cohn, Ph.D. (Dean Emeritus, Honors Program), Hugh Currie (Accountant, Bridge/Chess expert), James Harbeck, Ph.D. (Writer/Editor, Designer), Philip Hardwick (Philosopher), Mike Hess, M.B.A., M.A. (Marketing Research Executive), Kate Laverents, BA (Art, Literature, Child Development), Andrea Lobel (Freelance Writer), Nik Lygeros, Ph.D. (Mathematician), Juan D. Martinez, B.Sc. (Developmental Psychologist), Heather Preston, M.S. (Astrophysics Researcher/Lecturer), and Kerry Williams (Researcher). There were Foundation Fellows, Program Consultants, Mentors, and Benefactors. Also, there was the UltraBoard and the UltraChat. There was a BookSource grant program, NetHelp, Mega Foundation Challenge Grants, a documentary film project, the journal Ubiquity, and the Ultranet as the “Global Ultra-HiQ Network.”

40. OLYMPIQ Society of Dr. Evangelos Katsioulis

Presidents have been Evangelos Katsioulis and Thomas B. Its Vice presidents have been YoungHoon Bryan Kim, George Petasis, Jonas Högberg, and Jonathan Wai. Internet officers have been Evangelos Katsioulis and Jonas Högberg. Its membership officers have been Evangelos Katsioulis, Jonathan Wai, and Jan Willem Versluis.

The members include Dr. Evangelos G. Katsioulis, MD, MSc, PhD, Bart Miles, Laura N. Kochen, D.X.J., Christophe Dodos, Steve Schuessler, George Ch. Petasis, A.F., Jonas Högberg, Mari Takishita, J. W., Thomas B., Jan Willem Versluis, Alexander Prata Maluf, Dr. Christopher Philip Harding, Oliver Q., Wayne Zhang, Martin Tobias Lithner, Miguel Angel Soto-Miranda, M.D., Hever Horacio Arreola Gutierrez, Wang Peng, Takahiro Kitagawa, Andreas Andersson, Lee HanKyung, M.D., Julio Machado, Misaki Ota, Erik Hæreid, Santanu Sengupta, Qiao Hansheng, Dr. Benoit Desjardins, MD, PhD, Wen-Chin Sui, Yaron Mirelman, JMoriarty, Fan Yiwen, Zhibin Zhang (张智彬), Chen Anping, Dr. Yasunobu Egawa, Ph.D., Raymond Walbrecq, Junlong Li(李俊龙, Prof. Vernon M. Neppe MD, PhD, Nth Bar-Fields, Susumu Ota, Li Shimin, Marios Prodromou, Rickard Sagirbay, Dan Liu (刘丹), YoungHoon Bryan Kim (김영훈), W. C., Jo Christopher Montalban Resquites, Entemake Aman, Daniel Shea, Yaniv Hozez, Ζeu Ζoug(宗震), and Sio.

Its Subscribers are Gaetano Morelli, Anonymous O.S.2, Anonymous O.S.3, Yi Junho, Frederick Goertz, Iakovos Koukas, Anonymous OS.007, Altug Alkan, James McBeath, Anonymous O.S.10, Anonymous O.S.11, Nikolaos Katevas MDs, BSc, MSc, PhDc, Jose Gonzalez Molinero, Frank Aiello, Watcharaphol Chitvattanawong (วัชรพล ชิตวัฒนวงษ์), and Sandra Schlick.

41. PolymathIQ Society of Ron Altmann

Its website notes the Founder is Ronald Altmann, the full members (180 IQ) as Adam Kisby, Martin Tobias Lithner, and David Smith, prospective members (164 IQ) as Hever H. A. Gutierrez and Jose González Molinero, and subscribers (152 IQ) as Fernando Barbosa Neto and Juan González Liébana.

42. Sigma V Society of Hindemburg Melão

Members include Hindemburg Melão Jr., Petri Widsten, Alexandre Prata Maluf, Rauno Lindström, Peter David Bentley, Bart Lindekens, Joachim Lahav, Marc Heremans, Staffan Svensson, Will Fletcher, Guilherme Marques dos Santos Silva, and Lloyd King.

43. Ultima Society of Dr. Ivan Ivec

Unknown at this time.

44. GIGA Society of Paul Cooijmans

Its members include Andreas Gunnarsson, Thomas Wolf, Evangelos Katsioulis, Rick Rosner/Richard Rosner/Richard G. Rosner/Rick G. Rosner, Matthew Scillitani, Heinrich Siemens, Scott Ben Durgin/Scott Durgin, Dany Provost, Rolf Mifflin, Paul John — possibly others. Cooijmans serves as the “psychometitor,” since 1996.

45. Sigma VI Society of Hindemburg Melão

Its members and prospective members include Hindemburg Melão Jr., Petri Widsten, Alexandre Prata Maluf(Prospective member who is waiting for the new norm of the Sigma Test VI), and Peter David Bentley(Prospective member who is waiting for the new norm of the Sigma Test VI).

46. Grail Society of Paul Cooijmans

Unknown at this time.

47. Tera Society of R. Young

Unknown at this time.

Photo by Aziz Acharki on Unsplash

Scott Douglas Jacobsen
Scott Douglas Jacobsen
Assistant Editor, News Intervention, Human Rights Activist. Scott Douglas Jacobsen is the Founder of In-Sight: Independent Interview-Based Journal and In-Sight Publishing. He focuses on North America for News Intervention. Jacobsen works for science and human rights, especially women’s and children’s rights. He considers the modern scientific and technological world the foundation for the provision of the basics of human life throughout the world and advancement of human rights as the universal movement among peoples everywhere. You can contact Scott via email.

Related Articles

2 COMMENTS

Leave a Reply

Stay Connected

15,000FansLike
2,609FollowersFollow
12,800SubscribersSubscribe

Latest Articles